Report: Grass Cutting

10:40 May 17 2019 Near 53.348597498323,-6.4433977388428

Description
Please cut the over grown grass in the Communiel area in St Finians Ave.It hasn't been cut in a very long time..
----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34073
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 17 2019)
I wish to confirm that the area in question is included in the Council's regular grass cutting schedule and is cut on average once per fortnight. The annual grass cutting programme for 2019 has commenced and this area is due to be cut between 20/05/2019-26/05/2019
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Tree cutting - overgrown trees coming into gardrn

12:30 May 03, 2020

Near Lucan, 0.07 Kms

Esker Glebe, Lucan - Tree Maintenance

14:39 May 22, 2020

Esker Glebe, Lucan, 0.18 Kms

Overgrown trees

18:14 May 21, 2020

Near 92 Arthur Griffith Park Lucan Co Dublin., 0.19 Kms

Overgrown trees

18:15 May 21, 2020

Near 92 Arthur Griffith Park Lucan Co Dublin., 0.19 Kms

Grass overgrown

11:45 May 04, 2020

Near 53.349512003192,-6.4525737513981, 0.38 Kms