Report: Grass on public football field not being cut

10:59 May 17 2019 Near Dun Aoibhinn

Description
Good morning,

I would like to report that one of Fingal County Councils public football fields on the New Road in Donabate, which is used by the football club Portrane Athletic has not been cut by Fingal County Council on quite a while.

Please can you advise why this public pitch is being neglected. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (May 29 2019)
you need to contact Fingal county Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight out

08:30 May 27, 2020

Near 53.27223075255,-9.0521046858414, 0.48 Kms

Streetlight out

00:05 May 27, 2020

Near 53.27223075255,-9.0521046858414, 0.48 Kms

Street lights not working

08:30 May 23, 2020

Near 53.27658982872,-9.0547667951463, 0.52 Kms

Broken manhole

16:15 May 05, 2020

Near 53.267723,-9.085487, 0.93 Kms

Street Light Pollution

13:15 May 01, 2020

Near 53.268919108829,-9.090260019853, 1.11 Kms