Report: Street Lighting

11:41 May 17 2019 Near Ballentree Grove,Tyrrelstown Dublin15

Description
Number 20 street lighting not working on 12 Ballentree Grove,Tyrrelstown Dublin15 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (May 21 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Dumping of two chairs and a washing machine

08:45 Aug 24, 2019

Near Ballentree Square Apartments in Tyrrelstown (it's just on the green) right beside Bishops orchard. Tyrrelstown Dublin 15, 0.07 Kms

Abandoned car

22:50 Aug 28, 2019

Near Tyrrelstown, 0.1 Kms

Overgrown walkways

15:36 Sep 10, 2019

Near tyrrelstown, 0.1 Kms

Litter problem by bus stop

16:17 Sep 01, 2019

Near Tyrrelstown French Park bus stop 7097, 0.2 Kms

Speed bumps Essential

12:54 Sep 17, 2019

Near Curragh hall crescent tyrrelstown facing the school, 0.21 Kms