Report: Additional speed ramps adamstown park

11:44 May 17 2019 Near Adamstown park and adamstown avenue

Description
Residents in adamstown park and st helen need addition speed ramps. Please check speeding cars,van and trucks both direction not safe for pedestrians -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 20 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Any issues of speeding should be reported to the Gardaí. With regard to installation of traffic ramps, if the road is in charge of the Council, the area will be examined to ascertain suitability.

The current programme of works runs through 2019/2020. If you wish to be considered for future traffic ramp programmes, please complete the attached form and return it to Roads Section, Land Use Planning & Transportation for consideration in future traffic calming programmes.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste dumped along lane

09:15 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.332583300186,-6.4491702681317, 0.08 Kms

Ramp damaging car

23:50 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.341139912734,-6.4494774910193, 0.52 Kms

Damaged drain covers

14:37 Jun 18, 2020

Near, 0.62 Kms

Street lights not working

09:20 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.33901372197,-6.4362554962121, 0.63 Kms

Abandoned car

19:46 Jun 28, 2020

Near adamstown Avenue lucan, 0.65 Kms