Report: Public light out of oder, Shancastle Avenue

11:52 May 17 2019 Near Shancastle Avenue, Dublin 22

Description
Public light currently out of order on Shancastle Avenue, Quarryvale, Dublin 22. Pole Number 21.

Thank you. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 17 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Lots of broken glass all around the park, and entrance to the park (beside the community center)

17:34 Jul 01, 2020

Near all around quarryvale park (especially behind the community center) and at the gate there too., 0.09 Kms

Dead cat on road

12:35 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.351065,-6.414784, 0.54 Kms

Broken street light

09:23 Jun 18, 2020

Near 85 rowlagh Ave clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.69 Kms

Yeld pole knocked down

13:33 Jun 24, 2020

Near Liffey Hall, 0.7 Kms

Damage to YIELD sign following RTC on 21/6/20

00:38 Jun 22, 2020

Near Corner of L5022 and Liffey Crescent, Ballyowen, 0.71 Kms