Report: Street light broken

12:04 May 17 2019 Near Brookstone Road, Baldoyle, Dublin 13 light number ET044

Description
Street light no. ETO44 out of order on Brookstone/Grange Road, Baldo -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (May 22 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Trees obstructing street lights

10:26 May 08, 2020

Near Castlerosse Crescent, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.18 Kms

Door wide open - Old showroom

18:17 May 12, 2020

Near Red arches road, 0.21 Kms

Parking Bays

21:30 May 11, 2020

Near 53.391764,-6.137847, 0.37 Kms

Sewage drain overflow

10:50 May 06, 2020

Near 53.39772394393,-6.1279431994694, 0.4 Kms

Abandoned car in Baldoyle village

16:38 May 01, 2020

Near Back Lane, Baldoyle, 0.43 Kms