Report: Large pothole

12:05 May 17 2019 Near Grange House, the grand, malahide, co dublin

Description
I have a large pothole outside of my driveway which constantly fills up with water whenever we have any amount of rainfall, as a result cars are driving into the pothole and splashing the water onto a section of my fence which has to be replaced, the section of the fence beside the pothole is so badly rotten it crumbles if you touch it.

The pothole is well overdue attention so can you send out an engineer to assess and fix this pothole ASAP.

I look forward to hearing your response.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jun 7 2019)
This matter will be examined and necessary works carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Sign graffiti

10:22 Sep 12, 2019

Near, 0.51 Kms

Fingal - Laneway not cleaned and being littered / dumping

12:03 Aug 18, 2019

Near Laneway between R124 & Mountfield Lawns, 0.52 Kms

Inaccessible path due to shrubs

15:04 Aug 29, 2019

Near 29 st.sylvesters villas, back road malahide, 0.66 Kms

Junction Back road and Kinsealy Lane

09:48 Sep 17, 2019

Near Junction of Back road and Kinsealy Lane, Malahide., 0.68 Kms

Few street lights not working

23:25 Aug 19, 2019

Near Woodlands cul de sac, Portmarnock, 0.8 Kms