Report: Pot holes

12:25 May 17 2019 Near 53.492784,-6.195066

Description
Potholes between the roundabout and the entrance to Turvey Business Park. Potholes closer to Donabate have been repaired.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34074
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 17 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Road disintegrating

14:55 Aug 29, 2019

Near 53.495290344622,-6.1942831784825, 0.18 Kms

Cyclist protection needed

14:50 Aug 29, 2019

Near 53.487324,-6.19792, 0.4 Kms

Tree branch in roadway

20:42 Sep 15, 2019

Near Turvey road at the R132 end, 0.4 Kms

Traffic cones putting cyclists into busy dual carriageway

00:50 Aug 28, 2019

Near 53.479772,-6.203549, 0.96 Kms

Glass, gravel and stones on the cycle track

11:40 Sep 07, 2019

Near 53.477496,-6.205952, 1.15 Kms