Report: Illegal dumping in lane

14:25 May 17 2019 Near Palmerstown Drive D20

Description
About 20 black bag of rubbish have been dumped in the lane between Palmerstown Drive and Culmore Rd D20 at the California Hills end -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 20 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 7 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping of 20 bags of rubbish in the laneway to the rear of Palmerstown Drive and Culmore Road, Palmerstown.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, evidence was found and fines will be issued. All dumped materials have been referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Leakage from drain

17:05 Jun 26, 2019

Near Palmerstown Manor, 0.24 Kms

Tree and Grass Maintenance

09:41 Jul 07, 2019

Near 30 turret road palmerstown, 0.35 Kms

Debris/Overgrowth

14:23 Jul 01, 2019

Near Wheatfield Road, Palmerstown, 0.37 Kms

Constant illegal dumping

19:13 Jul 15, 2019

Near entrance of Woodfarm Acres in Palmerstown, 0.48 Kms

Loose Drain Cover

13:12 Jun 28, 2019

Near Entrance to palmerstown woods on left as you come in, 0.57 Kms