Report: Faulty street lights

15:10 May 17 2019 Near 53.13945405995,-6.4897298593125

Description
In Lacken Village there are three street lights constantly on they are numbers 9 16 and 17

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34078
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (May 22 2019)
Thank you for your comment which has been reported to Airtricity.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight not working

00:25 Sep 04, 2019

Near 53.111702033498,-6.4852717612212, 1.93 Kms

Blown bulb street light

21:20 Aug 29, 2019

Near 53.111650223174,-6.4852873285701, 1.93 Kms

Dangerous footpath

00:25 Aug 30, 2019

Near 53.15976640775,-6.5429059556572, 2.61 Kms

Traffic

18:15 Sep 16, 2019

Near Blessington, 2.83 Kms

Second Streetlight Not Working

22:55 Sep 13, 2019

Near 53.172287,-6.542785, 3.16 Kms