Report: Filthy rubbish bins

16:05 May 17 2019 Near 53.290334970708,-6.2983785473883

Description
Hi - the bins at this shopping centre are just awful. They are almost constantly overflowing and to be honest even if they weren't I wouldn't be comfortable using them - they are simply filthy. Old dirt ingrained into the metal, they are just horrible. There is a litter problem in the area as a result. The local secondary schools buy lunches in the shops here and there's nowhere for the litter. If someone could pop this on a list for review please I would appreciate it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34080
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 21 2019)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for there attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

No Replacement Bins For Rosemount Shopping Centre, Rathfarnham

09:50 Aug 15, 2019

Near Rosemount Shopping Centre, Marian Road, Rathfarnham, 0.02 Kms

Trip Hazard: Footpath

11:24 Aug 19, 2019

Near On grass verge outside 107 Marian Road, 0.02 Kms

Overgrown weeds

18:10 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.290164,-6.290176, 0.34 Kms

Street lighting

12:34 Aug 10, 2019

Near 13 Rathfarnham Wood, 0.36 Kms

Street light broken

11:37 Aug 13, 2019

Near 3 whitechurch Stream, 0.52 Kms