Report: Dangerous manhole

16:25 May 17 2019 Near 53.470953,-6.240719

Description
Shore has broke which a car or person could fall into at Bunbury gate entrance

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34082
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 20 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Grass Section Not Cut - Health Hazard to Kids

22:30 Jul 09, 2019

Near 53.473555580955,-6.2367240891029, 0.24 Kms

Blocked drain

15:43 Jun 26, 2019

Near Ashton drive, swords., 0.3 Kms

Litter Dumping

12:22 Jul 03, 2019

Near Ashton rise ,Ashton Broc, swords, 0.33 Kms

Abandoned Car

17:05 Jun 28, 2019

Near 53.475947146956,-6.2369909806464, 0.38 Kms

Tree removal

11:18 Jul 15, 2019

Near 17 Berwick Grove, 0.63 Kms