Report: Light not working at night

01:20 May 19 2019 Near 53.286084792754,-6.2930262220603

Description
The street light nearest the traffic lights isn't working at night.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34092
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 20 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

Post 1 was logged for repair 9th May and is due for repair by 29th May.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Light not working at night

01:20 May 19, 2019

Near 53.286084792754,-6.2930262220603, 0 Kms

Tree management

14:43 Jun 10, 2019

Near Rathfarnham, 0.27 Kms

Street light not working

15:09 Jun 10, 2019

Near 3 larch drive brookwood scholarstown rd , 0.29 Kms

Tree Maintenance

15:25 May 18, 2019

Near 53.28446838243,-6.2861884178868, 0.3 Kms

Footpath damage

21:24 Jun 11, 2019

Near Western end of Sarah Curran Avenue (L8032), 0.31 Kms