Report: Suspected dumping

08:15 May 19 2019 Near 52.671151,-8.619126

Description
AQS solutions staff and vehicles in this area. Staff down bank by Shannon. Foul smell and liquid dripping from back of tanker.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34094
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Jul 23, 2020

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Aug 03, 2020

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms

Street lights not working on Thomond Bridge

22:05 Jul 31, 2020

Near 52.670216,-8.626262, 0.31 Kms

Button for pedestrian lights on Liddy Street isnÂ’t working

16:15 Jul 12, 2020

Near 52.665192,-8.62806, 0.56 Kms

Pedestrian button on corner of Sarsfield Br & Clancy Str not working

22:55 Jul 26, 2020

Near 52.665963,-8.631076, 0.62 Kms