Report: Broken Street light

07:40 May 20 2019 Near 53.336888,-6.441977

Description
The street light outside 9 Tullyhall Court Lucan has stopped working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34108
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 20 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

Post 3 has been logged for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street light

07:40 May 20, 2019

Near 53.336888,-6.441977, 0 Kms

Grass verges not cut

21:05 May 31, 2019

Near 53.336533427018,-6.4438157518074, 0.08 Kms

Illegal Dumping

11:25 Jun 11, 2019

Near 53.33951417149,-6.4394386052985, 0.21 Kms

Illegal traveller encampment

14:55 Jun 07, 2019

Near 53.333969189731,-6.4484919160132, 0.34 Kms

Additional speed ramps adamstown park

11:44 May 17, 2019

Near Adamstown park and adamstown avenue, 0.35 Kms