Report: blocked mains/sewer

10:35 May 20 2019 Near killinarden shopping centre

Description
The drainage in the car park is blocked and overflowing. The stench is overpowering and it seems to be fat/sewage/general waste -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 20 2019)
Re: Fix Your Street Query 1458333 re drainage issue near Killinarden Shopping Centre.

The only drainage system which comes under the remit of the Council is the surface water (rainwater)system.

Since 2014, Irish Water are the national utility responsible for managing the delivery of water & waste water services to homes and businesses in Ireland.

By way of assistance, we have passed details of your contact on to Irish Water for investigation. However, any future water or foul sewer issues should be sent to Irish Water directly.

SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 20 2019)
Sent to IW. Customer updated through FYS.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 21 2019)
Irish Water Work Order 25006376.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Lane way at side of house

07:22 Jul 29, 2019

Near 147 Killinarden Estate tallaght Dublin 24, 0.06 Kms

Break Up on Road Surface

16:40 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.27913592014,-6.3838074941128, 0.22 Kms

Problem tree

15:50 Aug 23, 2019

Near 53.278120668899,-6.3875751549388, 0.33 Kms

Tree and grass maintenance

23:06 Aug 01, 2019

Near Cois na habhann old bawn tallaght dublin 24, 0.47 Kms

Tree and grass maintenance

23:07 Aug 01, 2019

Near Cois na habhann old bawn tallaght dublin 24, 0.47 Kms