Report: Pedestrian/cycling crossing required

13:35 May 20 2019 Near 53.469880474725,-6.2352352460376

Description
A pedestrian/cycling crossing is required here to safely cross the Glen Ellan Road. Many school children from Sandford Woods, Glen Ellan, South Bank need to cross the road here to get to their schools in the Swords Educate Together and Gaelscoil Bhrian Bóroimhe. At the moment there is no safe way to cross the road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34126
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 20 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Grass Section Not Cut - Health Hazard to Kids

22:30 Jul 09, 2019

Near 53.473555580955,-6.2367240891029, 0.26 Kms

Blocked drain

15:43 Jun 26, 2019

Near Ashton drive, swords., 0.29 Kms

Litter Dumping

12:22 Jul 03, 2019

Near Ashton rise ,Ashton Broc, swords, 0.3 Kms

Tree on public road overhanging private residence

00:50 Jul 17, 2019

Near 53.465597193777,-6.2383603128252, 0.32 Kms

Abandoned Car

17:05 Jun 28, 2019

Near 53.475947146956,-6.2369909806464, 0.43 Kms