Report: Footpath Uneven Surface

16:55 May 20 2019 Near 53.295354,-6.298502

Description
Footpath uneven surface along houses between Bella Vista Lodge and Dodder Bridge - note the issue is more pronounced along the front of houses 201 and 203 Butterfield Avenue before where the new footpath was laid at the laneway to Fairways. Note that this area is used as a conjested parking area during the day and often cars park on the footpath and/or road. The footpaths are not altogether suitable for buggies, kids cycling or for wheelchair use.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34131
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 19 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry

I have passed on your concerns to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate Action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Sewage

19:10 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.298703,-6.297177, 0.24 Kms

Cycle path bollard

13:48 Jul 31, 2019

Near Junction of Templeogue Road and Springfield Avenue, 0.31 Kms

Manhole on Templeogue Rd.

21:18 Aug 05, 2019

Near Templeogue Village, 0.31 Kms

Cycle Wand

11:10 Jul 31, 2019

Near 53.299791200414,-6.2999618530873, 0.31 Kms

Brambles and weeds on path

06:40 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.298656682392,-6.2931475160129, 0.32 Kms