Report: Trees

21:40 May 20 2019 Near 53.27490803474,-6.3707486487119

Description
The trees on Heatherview lawn are over grown badly the road looks awful

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34137
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 22 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. Heatherview Lawn is not listed on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. The focus of the Tree Maintenance Programme is on entire roads or whole estates, increasing the efficiency and productivity of tree maintenance. The Senior Executive Parks Superintendent has advised that in advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in an estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary, will be noted and prioritised accordingly as part of a future Tree Maintenance Programme. Regards, SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown trees

16:36 Aug 11, 2019

Near Carrigmore estate citywest, 0.08 Kms

Street light not working

22:05 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.274014,-6.368996, 0.1 Kms

Car dumped in Pineview Grove

18:41 Jul 24, 2019

Near 18-20 Pineview Grove, 0.18 Kms

Broken street light

23:04 Aug 06, 2019

Near Pineview Grove Aylesbury tallaght, 0.2 Kms

Remove concrete and replace with grass

12:58 Jul 31, 2019

Near 1 Tymon Crescent old bawn (corner of house), 0.31 Kms