Report: street light out

10:26 May 21 2019 Near castleview meadows swords

Description
Faulty street light on Castleview Meadows Swords.
No 77 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (May 22 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken Light reported and not fixed

21:25 Sep 20, 2019

Near 53.473198,-6.234491, 0 Kms

Overhanging Trees

16:51 Oct 01, 2019

Jugback Lane, 0.2 Kms

Street Light Not Working

12:58 Oct 04, 2019

Near applewood avenue, applewood village, swords, co. dublin, 0.24 Kms

Street light not working

21:55 Oct 12, 2019

Near 53.470975215119,-6.2298007273355, 0.24 Kms

Street Light out

14:35 Sep 23, 2019

Near 53.470507,-6.230193, 0.25 Kms