Report: Lighting on the green

14:30 May 22 2019 Near 53.375844,-6.360349

Description
We have had a query from some of our neighbours on whether there is a plan to provide lighting for the extended pathway that is on the green beside the Church.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34188
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
FCCPL (Jul 26 2019)
The public lighting Works Program has already been agreed for 2019. This request will be considered in the context of preparation of next years Work Programme.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti on church car park wall

00:10 Jul 25, 2019

Near 53.37475948305,-6.3605281262356, 0.08 Kms

Speed Bumps Ahead sign turned the wrong way

17:55 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.375799892851,-6.3630962796779, 0.11 Kms

Fallen Stop Sign

19:07 Aug 06, 2019

Near Beechpark Avenue, Castleknock, 0.12 Kms

Tree maintenance request

08:46 Jul 30, 2019

Near Talbot Court Castleknock Dublin 15, 0.12 Kms

Path hazard

08:58 Jul 30, 2019

Near Talbot Court Castleknock Dublin 15, 0.12 Kms