Report: Traffic Lights

11:08 May 23 2019 Near Castletown, Dundalk

Description
Can you do something about the traffic lights at the Castletown road.

People from Castle Park constantly skip the lights when they are either red or just about to go green to get ahead of people from Fatima.

Very dangerous -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Alison Crimmins (May 23 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Graham Cousins (May 30 2019)
This incident has a commitment date of 28/06/2019
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Conor Sloan (Jun 12 2019)
Controller at this location was upgraded i the last couple of weeks. Next time Traffic Light Consultant is in Town he will assess times at this junction

spoke to electrician and refered to engineers GC 30/05/2019
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Flower bed overgrown

11:15 Aug 03, 2019

Near 54.006718445648,-6.4040677764789, 0.98 Kms

Delayed traffic lights

21:25 Aug 13, 2019

Near 54.004428028949,-6.4066467171277, 1.01 Kms

Water leaks

17:10 Aug 11, 2019

Near 54.007216893121,-6.4015604807295, 1.04 Kms

Abandoned car

17:05 Aug 14, 2019

Near 54.006803270582,-6.3988172169201, 1.15 Kms

Access overgrown and illegal rubbish

16:30 Aug 12, 2019

Near 54.004603,-6.400888, 1.17 Kms