Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:50 May 23 2019 Near N/A

Description
Lea and Residents group collection.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 24 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 10 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the bags for collection on Lealand Avenue, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All bags were referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Large branches been dumped now

12:25 Jun 09, 2020

Near 53.326851558602,-6.4122091606289, 0.34 Kms

Bags of rubbish here

07:55 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.326885733339,-6.4120947194927, 0.34 Kms

Rubbish dumped

09:30 Jun 06, 2020

Near 53.326936995589,-6.4120518041484, 0.34 Kms

Rubbish dumped

08:25 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.326975442235,-6.4121018722683, 0.35 Kms

Bag of rubbish

11:15 Jul 03, 2020

Near 53.326988257776,-6.4120446517001, 0.35 Kms