Report: Very high kerbs for pedestrians and cyclists

14:10 May 26 2019 Near 53.471196602253,-6.2406183296406

Description
The kerb dishing on the footpath and cycle lane outside Bunbury Gate are very high and it is uncomfortable to cycle here. Also buggy wheels and wheelchair wheels can get easily stuck on the high kerbs.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34261
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 27 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Grass Section Not Cut - Health Hazard to Kids

22:30 Jul 09, 2019

Near 53.473555580955,-6.2367240891029, 0.23 Kms

Blocked drain

15:43 Jun 26, 2019

Near Ashton drive, swords., 0.28 Kms

Litter Dumping

12:22 Jul 03, 2019

Near Ashton rise ,Ashton Broc, swords, 0.32 Kms

Abandoned Car

17:05 Jun 28, 2019

Near 53.475947146956,-6.2369909806464, 0.36 Kms

Tree on public road overhanging private residence

00:50 Jul 17, 2019

Near 53.465597193777,-6.2383603128252, 0.4 Kms