Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 May 26 2019 Near N/A

Description
Waste after fire in running field in hazel lane. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (May 28 2019)
Insufficient information. Please provide exact location in order to determine if this waste is on public/private property. Meath County Council would not hold any remit in relation to privately owned lands.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Dead Tree - entrance Wheaton Hall

00:15 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.708835575794,-6.3314194883701, 0.47 Kms

Graffiti on traffic light controller

00:10 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.709818460516,-6.3331396434937, 0.47 Kms

Broken tree Branch

00:15 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.708952293692,-6.3313998550716, 0.47 Kms

Manhole cover broken

20:10 Jul 02, 2019

Near 53.70783655851,-6.3283078506261, 0.53 Kms

Seats *2 missing seat-latts

00:05 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.713541827627,-6.3481137346951, 0.72 Kms