Report: Broken bottles, glass, smoke butts, graffiti, rubish.

14:26 May 26 2019 Near Lanesborough Avenue Charlestown Finglas Dublin 11

Description
In the park across the road from my house at Lanesborough Avenue, Charlestown, Finglas there is a lot of glass around the entire park,which is a safety concern for young children and animals. This is both inside and outside the park along with smoke butts scattered everywhere, graffiti on the walls and rubish thrown in the bushes.
Something needs to be done about this -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (May 28 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Fallen Leaves

21:45 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.404345,-6.297892, 0.19 Kms

Blocked Drain

18:37 Sep 30, 2019

Near Finglas, 0.2 Kms

Rubbish

20:10 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.406223095574,-6.2870857450024, 0.31 Kms

Dumping

23:03 Sep 27, 2019

Near St margarets court St margarets Road finglas d11, 0.46 Kms

Trainers hanging from wire

09:40 Oct 16, 2019

Near 53.397186350046,-6.2901418281172, 0.47 Kms