Report: Uneven path

18:40 May 26 2019 Near 53.454601,-6.179123

Description
Path outside 77 and 79 Seabury Crescent is very uneven and is causing people to trip and bikes and scooters get stuck at it and children fall off. It needs to be levelled out.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34266
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jun 7 2019)
This matter will be examined and necessary works carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Youths in trees opposite Seabury Gardens

23:25 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.45356,-6.182449, 0.15 Kms

Very Tall Trees

14:21 Aug 13, 2019

Near 27 Seabury Downs,Malahide, 0.22 Kms

Falling dead tree

16:28 Jul 23, 2019

Near Green area on Millview Road backing onto houses on Millview lawns malahide, 0.31 Kms

Dead slanted tree with potential to land on Millview lawn back garden wLl

16:24 Jul 23, 2019

Near Nek on Millview Road malahide, 0.31 Kms

Dangerous and Uneven Footpath

17:04 Aug 11, 2019

Near 98 Millview Lawns, Swords Road, Malahide, 0.34 Kms