Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:50 May 26 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish disposed by roadside.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (May 27 2019)
The matter has been forwarded to the Environment Department for attention.

Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light

21:35 Jul 02, 2019

Near 52.56727105133,-9.276243774426, 12.84 Kms

Sign erected

16:16 Jul 12, 2019

Near Coolnageragh Scartaglin, 13.81 Kms

Council sign

16:25 Jul 12, 2019

Near Coolnageragh Scartaglin, 14.48 Kms

Pothole

12:46 Jul 22, 2019

Near Lahardane, Ballybunion., 15.44 Kms

Speed Ramps Rush Main Street

05:57 Jun 30, 2019

Near Rush, 15.96 Kms