Report: Pothole after speedbump

23:25 May 26 2019 Near 53.202599319618,-6.1266807901831

Description
Large pothole needs repair just after the speed bump around the centre

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34271
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (May 28 2019)
Thank you for your comments which have been forwarded to the Bray Municipal District for their attention.l
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

00:15 Jul 14, 2019

Near 53.185574401365,-6.1314897518074, 1.19 Kms

Shrewsbury Road Shankill - Abandoned Car

07:34 Jul 08, 2019

Near shrewbsury road shankill, 1.79 Kms

Path Needed

12:42 Jun 25, 2019

Near Ballyman Road, Enniskerry, 1.8 Kms

GRASS NOT CUT - CRINKEN GLEN, SHANKILL

17:49 Jul 05, 2019

Near Shankill,, 2.45 Kms

Trees Overgrown and Blocking Sunlight

23:09 Jul 02, 2019

Near 9 Parc Na Silla Avenue, Loughlinstown, 2.52 Kms