Report: Street Lighting not working

07:22 May 27 2019 Near New Road Enfield

Description
Pole 1 on New Road/Johnstown Lane Enfield – L62274 has not been working for over a month. Please repair asap -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (May 28 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This issue has been logged with our Public Lighting department. Please allow 10 working days for repairs to be carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

No ligthing

00:30 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.415483097383,-6.8345899660479, 0.52 Kms

Street light not working

17:30 Oct 13, 2019

Near 53.407787,-6.674842, 6.08 Kms

Roundabout sign faded

22:40 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.355270508222,-6.9592216208952, 6.97 Kms

Multiple potholes

22:45 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.341673418437,-6.9438683180566, 7.1 Kms

Speed limit sign turned / no longer visible

17:35 Sep 20, 2019

Near 53.352222323141,-6.9666888907924, 7.35 Kms