Report: Broken footpath

12:44 May 27 2019 Near Dun Laoghaire

Description
The footpaths in Myrtle Park, Dun Laoghaire are broken in some places, old tarmac has deteriorated and there are huge weeds growing. Please carry out maintenance. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (May 27 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 149632.

It has been referred to our transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Bollard knocked out of groud

14:40 Jul 19, 2019

Near 53.301139925691,-6.1770637420544, 0.73 Kms

Spot flooding on footpath

14:40 Jul 19, 2019

Near 53.301216865434,-6.1770744708827, 0.74 Kms

Tree pruning required

12:40 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.28343364824,-6.1653404225611, 0.78 Kms

Weeds overgrown on cycle path - Seapoint

09:57 Jul 18, 2019

Near Cycle/pedestrian pathway between Round Tower and Salthill Station, 0.97 Kms

Slippery Footpath - Grass verge encroaching

17:00 Jun 28, 2019

Near Northbound lane of N11 between Springfield Park and Leopardstown Road turns, 1.01 Kms