Report: Trees on cycle lane

22:05 May 27 2019 Near 53.275803756276,-6.2268698445731

Description
The trees on the cycle lane from The Mint toward The Beacon need felling. The cycle lane is currently unusable as cyclists need to duck under the trees foilage.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34284
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (May 28 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 149744.

It has been referred to our Parks Department for investigation

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Manhole cover hole mount eagle view

20:01 Jun 17, 2019

Near Mount Eagle View At Mount eagle Way ., 0.77 Kms

Broken glass and rolls of tissue

08:57 Jul 10, 2019

Near Dundrum, 0.82 Kms

Tree has grown too large

09:09 Jul 02, 2019

Near 33 Birchfield Park, 1.09 Kms

Thornhill Road – Overhanding Branches

20:15 Jun 25, 2019

Near 53.289910421997,-6.2145960576047, 1.1 Kms

Footpath subsidence

17:37 Jul 12, 2019

Near 36,Wesley Heights Sandyford Road Dublin 16, 1.13 Kms