Report: streetlight not working Carrigmore. cars robbed

08:56 May 28 2019 Near Carrigmore Gardens Citywest

Description
Carrigmore Gardens has a streetlight not working. The post is number 5. We have had 3 cars taken from the road directly by this light in the last 10 days. We also had tools taken from a workvan. Is it possible to have the bulb replaced immediately. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 28 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

This light has been listed for repair and the Inspector has been informed.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights in CD Lawn

08:27 Jul 17, 2019

Near Cuil duin lawn, 0.13 Kms

Sinking Path, leaning lamppost , tree dead and causing our walls to collapse

17:56 Jul 06, 2019

Near Saggart Abbey, Dublin 24, 0.48 Kms

Safe crossing audio sound

12:05 Jul 14, 2019

Near 53.287326688689,-6.4195934513168, 0.53 Kms

Fly tipping

20:05 Jul 18, 2019

Near 53.278203574688,-6.4126231448456, 0.83 Kms

Bags of rubbish

06:55 Jul 18, 2019

Near 53.2782,-6.412472, 0.84 Kms