Report: Broken Telecom Cover

11:30 May 28 2019 Near 53.272691159101,-6.3346535998635

Description
Concrete surrounding Telecom cover is broken away and dangerous

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34291
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 20 2019)
Thank you for enquiry

The Road Maintence Inspector a more exact location of the issue So he can examine the area you are referring to.

You can send further information like what house Number it is outside by calling 4149396 or by emailing rcu@sdublincoco.ie

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

09:10 Sep 28, 2019

Near 53.273903135529,-6.3362001143315, 0.11 Kms

Mattress dumped on roadside

21:45 Oct 12, 2019

Near 53.269865008596,-6.335145014373, 0.2 Kms

Request for double yellow lines

09:25 Oct 14, 2019

Near 53.269862797787,-6.3355390218993, 0.2 Kms

Path defect

12:06 Sep 20, 2019

Near 14 Wood Dale Crescent Ballycullen View Dublin 24, 0.21 Kms

Tree

14:22 Oct 16, 2019

Near Outside 34 and 36 wooddale view ballycullen Dublin 24, 0.24 Kms