Report: Tree Pruning

15:39 May 28 2019 Near d22x623

Description
Outside 11/12 Neilstown Gardens. During growing season the tree is out of control. Low hanging branches over footpath. Over the last 10 years we have had no arboriculture works carried out in the Neilstown Estate. Our estate has been neglected by the council for many years now. We have had periods where no works were carried out including grass cutting and general maintenance of the area.
Have been told since 2015 its not on the Tree Maintenance Programme "its still not" in 2019 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 29 2019)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website. Your enquiry has been referred to the Environment, Water and |Climate Change department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Lights

14:45 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.338507461196,-6.3957472827043, 0.03 Kms

Cut back bushes

19:05 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.336583074186,-6.3890590743841, 0.33 Kms

Lamppost not working

19:15 Oct 14, 2019

Near 53.33794,-6.404735, 0.35 Kms

Street Light Faulty

22:30 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.344672800527,-6.3957387757259, 0.43 Kms

Trees Need Pruning

22:30 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.34492900429,-6.3933998894649, 0.47 Kms