Report: Grass on verge needs cutting

19:20 May 28 2019 Near 53.617810362399,-6.2018812509743

Description
The grass on the Flemington lane side of Mount Rochford Drive (on Mount Rochford Drive beside the railings) badly needs to be cut. It's over two foot high.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34300
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 29 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Lighting Maintenance

18:10 Oct 17, 2019

Near Mount Rochford Drive, Balbriggan, 0.02 Kms

Street light

10:35 Oct 29, 2019

Near 53.614636763635,-6.2042306553493, 0.24 Kms

Broken steet ligts

09:15 Nov 05, 2019

Near 53.613369391997,-6.2061985594166, 0.35 Kms

Abandoned Shop Trollies

14:10 Nov 10, 2019

Near 53.612237,-6.200537, 0.39 Kms

Street light

22:35 Oct 16, 2019

Near 53.612953505575,-6.2081763687809, 0.42 Kms