Report: Tree outside house lifting garden wall

20:39 May 28 2019 Near 74 st Mark's Drive clondalkin

Description
Hi I live in 74 st Mark's Drive clondalkin,The roots of the tree outside my house is lifting my garden wall becoming very dangerous as the footpath is uneven,can you have this looked at. Regards Brendan Nolan 0858484247 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 29 2019)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website. Your enquiry has been referred to the Environment, Water and Climate Change department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Faulty

22:30 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.344672800527,-6.3957387757259, 0.2 Kms

Trees Need Pruning

22:30 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.34492900429,-6.3933998894649, 0.29 Kms

Bonfire material

18:20 Oct 11, 2019

Near 53.34376565842,-6.4070421551136, 0.3 Kms

Dumping glazed windows

17:50 Sep 18, 2019

Near 53.338831,-6.396556, 0.33 Kms

Lights

14:45 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.338507461196,-6.3957472827043, 0.36 Kms