Report: Dangerous curb

10:47 May 29 2019 Near 8 st margarets park malahide

Description
There is a section of curb stone missing. The grass is also very uneven due to the removal of a diseased tree.

Last weekend my 80 year old mother parked her car correctly outside 8 St Margarets Park. Getting out of her car she fell due to the un even surface. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jun 6 2019)
Your query has been passed to the Inspector for examination and necessary works.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Conrad Murphy (Jun 27 2019)
you fixed the kerbstone yesterday but the grass verge is still dangerous as the old tree route is protruding above the grass. Who do I need to contact to get fixed?
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Barbed wire called down length of green

11:33 Sep 25, 2019

Near Hill drive, Malahide, Co. Dublin, 0.23 Kms

street lighting

23:26 Sep 23, 2019

Near outside No.2 house St. Andrews Grove Malahide coDublin, 0.25 Kms

Proposed pedestrian traffic lights - R106 Malahide near railway bridge

11:04 Oct 15, 2019

Near Malahide - Fingal County Council, 0.26 Kms

Overhanging Trees

10:55 Sep 18, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.26 Kms

Bag of rubbish

09:08 Sep 23, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.26 Kms