Report: Embarrassingly bad road surface

20:05 May 29 2019 Near 53.341187,-6.264097

Description
Modern European city with 3rd world roads in the cuty centre.. throw down a bit of tarmac

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34328
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 30 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Crushed bicycle on pole

09:30 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.341834197504,-6.2637372739868, 0.05 Kms

Street light on 24/7

12:54 Jun 28, 2019

Near Castle Market, Dublin 2, 0.09 Kms

Street light on 24/7

15:04 Jul 22, 2019

Near Castle Market, 0.09 Kms

Broken street light

07:19 Jun 24, 2019

Near Exchequer Street, 0.12 Kms

Wheelchair parking spot issue

01:05 Jul 21, 2019

Near St Stephen's Green West, 0.16 Kms