Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:20 May 30 2019 Near N/A

Description
Dumping here is repetitive. Seems to be a repeat offender. Large vehicle used to drop this and other large items nearly once a month.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jun 11 2019)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-19-1279 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Signage storm damage not fixed and now uprooted

23:55 Jul 16, 2019

Near 52.986732059261,-6.0792029766071, 0.57 Kms

Abandoned car

11:22 Jul 22, 2019

Near Oliver Plunkett terrace, Rathnew, county wicklow, 0.89 Kms

Broken equipment in Playground

09:20 Jul 15, 2019

Near 52.988767239704,-6.0459858019555, 1.47 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jul 16, 2019

Near N/A, 1.72 Kms

Cars parked on blind corner(double yellow)

23:05 Jul 18, 2019

Near 52.978102,-6.035402, 1.73 Kms