Report: Dangerous road surface

10:30 May 30 2019 Near 53.266405630061,-6.2259994740667

Description
The road surface is badly broken up, particularly close to the kerbs and around drains. With the road being so narrow this makes is particularly dangerous for cyclists who have to either cycle on the poor surface or cycle in the middle of the lane.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34335
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (May 30 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 150016.

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

16:20 Nov 03, 2019

Near 53.267935363235,-6.2218363591055, 0.2 Kms

Lots of street lights not working

09:45 Oct 16, 2019

Near 53.261646970063,-6.2198648446227, 0.42 Kms

Lots of street lights not working

09:45 Oct 16, 2019

Near 53.261429,-6.218294, 0.47 Kms

Street lamp i

04:05 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.26456271202,-6.2402615124661, 0.6 Kms

Cycle lane in terrible condition

14:40 Nov 06, 2019

Near 53.276086,-6.224349, 0.67 Kms