Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:50 May 30 2019 Near N/A

Description
Furniture dumped at above location ongoing issue. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 31 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 4 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 04 June 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

23:04 Jun 30, 2019

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Waste

18:59 Jun 24, 2019

Near Spar Clarehall Dublin 13, 0.49 Kms

Out of control weeds

21:10 Jun 25, 2019

Near 53.385149,-6.181071, 0.54 Kms

Grass on green

20:42 Jun 28, 2019

Near Elmfield way Clare hall Dublin 13, 0.57 Kms

Illegal dumping,

15:28 Jun 23, 2019

Near Elmfield shopping centre, clarehall Dublin 13, 0.67 Kms