Report: Grass cutting

14:37 May 31 2019 Near ashleigh estate, castleknock road

Description
Hi
The grass on our open space at Ashleigh Green ,Castleknock is probably due a cut. The tractor is unable to fully get close/around trees that are at the perimeter of the space where the boundary wall borders the grass and those trees and the M50.Could you please going forward have a smaller mower to cut this small area to prevent the grass etc overgrowing (it was tidied up a couple of years ago).
Thanks.
. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Our crews are working on a rota for grass cutting which turns around approximately every 4 to 6 weeks depending on weather and staff etc. The grass cutting crew should be in your area shortly. Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

safety concern - overgrown trees

09:41 Jul 30, 2019

Near trees on Ashleigh Grove, 0.03 Kms

Bus Lane sign turned the wrong way

08:40 Jul 28, 2019

Near 53.379831976888,-6.3679242559045, 0.09 Kms

Traffic sign hidden by trees

16:40 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.379780778213,-6.3680529875682, 0.09 Kms

Speed limit sign turned the wrong way

08:45 Jul 28, 2019

Near 53.37923038858,-6.3673663564294, 0.11 Kms

Graffiti on public lighting pole.

16:20 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.378961591057,-6.3672376103967, 0.12 Kms