Report: Damaged Trees

20:35 May 31 2019 Near 53.404409,-6.298654

Description
There are 8 trees opposite were I live.Someone has pulled off all the lower branches on each tree. They are dumped on the verge beneath each one. Can these trees be inspected please.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34368
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your request has been passed on to our Area Inspector. However, we may not be able to proceed with tree works due Bird Nesting Season Laws in effect from 1st of March to the 31st of August.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Litter and fly tipping

07:42 Nov 12, 2019

Near Melville road just off jamestown roundabout finglas, 0.16 Kms

Rubbish

19:15 Oct 31, 2019

Near 53.406954580443,-6.2950504407726, 0.23 Kms

Bin overflowing

10:15 Nov 05, 2019

Near 53.405916730463,-6.2917449362097, 0.3 Kms

Street lights

21:10 Oct 27, 2019

Near 53.405920330904,-6.2916959656162, 0.31 Kms

Illegal Litter fly tipping

16:35 Oct 25, 2019

Near 53.398611271167,-6.2909903763352, 0.51 Kms