Report: Grass verges not cut

21:05 May 31 2019 Near 53.336533427018,-6.4438157518074

Description
The grass verges in Tullyhall Green havenÂ’t been cut since last year. While we cut the grass opposite our house we are the only people on the road to do so. The verges are very overgrown and are up to a meter high in places.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34369
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 5 2019)
I wish to confirm that the area in question is included in the Council's regular grass cutting schedule and is cut on average once per fortnight. The annual grass cutting programme for 2019 has commenced and this area is due to be cut between 17/06/2019-23/06/2019
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Adamstown park need more ramps

11:35 Jul 24, 2019

Near Adamstown park and adamstown avenue, 0.22 Kms

Litter on Street

09:40 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.337467754757,-6.4500916197987, 0.27 Kms

Speed ramps

14:03 Jul 31, 2019

Near Adamstown park, adamstown lucan, 0.28 Kms

Additional speed ramps adamstown park lucan

13:23 Aug 15, 2019

Near Adamstown park, Adamstown Lucan, 0.28 Kms

Additional speed ramps adamstown park lucan

18:19 Aug 15, 2019

Near Adamstown park, Adamstown Lucan, 0.28 Kms