Report: Overgrown shrubs

09:05 Jun 1 2019 Near 53.201643496175,-6.1288228959083

Description
Overgrown shrubs need cutting It removes the view going around the corner and is extremely dangerous. Cars coming down are at a 50kph speed and cars coming up are at a 30kph

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34372
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 5 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 150337.

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

street lighting

14:08 Jun 18, 2019

Near bray wyndham road, 1.02 Kms

Street light not working

00:15 Jul 14, 2019

Near 53.185574401365,-6.1314897518074, 1.12 Kms

Path Needed

12:42 Jun 25, 2019

Near Ballyman Road, Enniskerry, 1.72 Kms

Shrewsbury Road Shankill - Abandoned Car

07:34 Jul 08, 2019

Near shrewbsury road shankill, 1.87 Kms

GRASS NOT CUT - CRINKEN GLEN, SHANKILL

17:49 Jul 05, 2019

Near Shankill,, 2.52 Kms