Report: New tree planted and railings fixed

09:45 Jun 1 2019 Near 53.614364,-6.198127

Description
A tree needs to be planted on the square in front of no 94 which has been dead and removed for a number of years now. Also, the railings around the trees are all bent, open and loose which are a danger as there are metal pieces sticking out and could cause a serious accident. This was reported on here over 2 years ago already.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34373
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 4 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. Please resubmit your report with more information on the location of the problem.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

09:50 Dec 27, 2019

Near 53.612602798925,-6.1996085023717, 0.14 Kms

Pram, household Waste and children's toys. Clonukse Balbriggan

22:27 Jan 12, 2020

Near Clonuske Drive (Entrance to the estate) Balbriggan, 0.16 Kms

Dumped Fridge

10:50 Jan 07, 2020

Near 53.618302,-6.199514, 0.28 Kms

Street lights

20:10 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.609298,-6.201161, 0.37 Kms

Broken street light

21:05 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.609418267722,-6.1942640847191, 0.38 Kms