Report: Grass verge overgrown

11:53 Jun 1 2019 Near Yellow Walls Road - Seabury Crescent, Malahide

Description
Grass verge not being cut along the Yellow Walls Road, Malahide - from between the shops in Seabury to Seabury Crescent. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jun 6 2019)
Your query has been passed to the Inspector for examination and necessary works.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jun 10 2019)
The grass at this location is not cut by Fingal Council buy by individual homeowners.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight not working

11:50 Nov 12, 2019

Near Opposite 6 Lissadel Crescent, Seabury, 0.23 Kms

Blocked drainage gulleys Estuary road, Malahide

10:41 Nov 04, 2019

Near Estuary road, malahide, 0.35 Kms

Public lights

14:05 Nov 15, 2019

Near 53.45373313688,-6.1712817703315, 0.37 Kms

Tree stump

17:35 Oct 25, 2019

Near 21 Ard Na Mara , Malahide, 0.43 Kms

Abandoned car

11:41 Oct 26, 2019

Near Malahide, between Gainsborough park and Gainsborough avenue, 0.5 Kms