Report: Trees overgrown in Rowlagh avenue

18:36 Jun 1 2019 Near Rowlagh Avenue

Description
The trees and bushes in the green at Rowlagh Avenue have become so overgrown they are growing out into the field where the children play, also it is now become a concealed area and people seem to be hanging around as they canÂ’t be seen when in the bushes, can you please have someone cut them back -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Faulty

22:30 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.344672800527,-6.3957387757259, 0.23 Kms

Dumping glazed windows

17:50 Sep 18, 2019

Near 53.338831,-6.396556, 0.29 Kms

Bonfire material

18:20 Oct 11, 2019

Near 53.34376565842,-6.4070421551136, 0.31 Kms

Trees Need Pruning

22:30 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.34492900429,-6.3933998894649, 0.32 Kms

Lights

14:45 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.338507461196,-6.3957472827043, 0.33 Kms