Report: Drains blocked

20:11 Jun 1 2019 Near Headford Rd., Galway City

Description
Drains blocked on south side of the Headford Road -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jun 4 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Galway City Council Customer Service (Jun 7 2019)
logged for our road department to investigate
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Air / Odour

17:04 Sep 24, 2019

Near N/A, 0.49 Kms

Blocked road gullys at merchants road

15:40 Oct 13, 2019

Near Merchants road galway, 0.57 Kms

Street comes on and off

12:10 Sep 30, 2019

Near 53.288660540696,-9.0310558034819, 1 Kms

Light Not Working

23:20 Oct 16, 2019

Near 53.283481150984,-9.0791377539764, 1.25 Kms

Noise

05:34 Oct 11, 2019

Near N/A, 1.34 Kms